ladybacks.com
Releases Results Stats Roster Coaches Schedule Records and Archives E-Mail Us Swimming Home Page
2003-04 Univ. of Arkansas
Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Ht. Events Hometown (Last School/Club Team)
Babsi Auer Sr. 5-9 Back/Free Gallneukirchen, Austria (SV Gallneukirchen)
Alicia Bradley Fr. 5-6 Diving The Woodlands, Texas./The Woodlands H.S
A. K. Campbell Jr. 5-5 Diving Little Rock, Ark. (Central H.S. / Dolphins)
Hannah Clegg Jr. 5-10 Back Fareham, Hampshire, England (Binghamton Univ./ Fareham Nomads)
Irene Conn Sr. 5-8 Back Little Rock, Ark. (Central H.S./ Dolphins)
Zsuzsa Csobanki Jr. 5-8 Fly/Free Budapest, Hungary (Leovey Klara GIM./FTC)
Mariann Fulop Fr. 5-6 Free/Back Budapest, Hungary (Kolcsey Ferenc GIM.)
Chelsea Hahn Fr. 5-4 Breast/Fly Tigard, Oreg. (Southridge H.S./Tualitin Hills Thunderbolts)
Lana Hass So. 5-8 Free/Breast Franklin, Indiana (Franklin Comm. H.S./
Donner Swim Club)
Leslie Johns Sr. 5-7 Freestyle Houston, Texas (Stratford H.S./ Dads Club Swim Team)
Angela Kora So. 5-7 I.M./Back Aloha, Ore. (Jesuit H.S./Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts)
Whitney Lynn Jr. 5-11 Distance Tulsa, Okla. (Union H.S./ Swim Tulsa)
Sarah Moll Fr. 5-5 Fly Stillwater, Okla. (Stillwater H.S./Stillwater YMCA Swimming)
Mandy Moran Sr. 5-6 Diving Thunder Bay, Ontario (Hammars Kjold / Thunder Bay Dive Club)
Molly Muck Fr. 5-7 Breast/I.M. Houston, Texas (Kingwood H.S./Blue Tide Swim Team)
Susie Nieder Sr. 5-7 I.M./Breast Brampton, Ontario (Silverthorn C.I. /
Etobicoke Swim Club)
Meredith Oliver Sr. 5-9 Freestyle Wildwood, Mo. (Marquette H.S. /
Rockwood Swim Club)
Drue Orwig Sr. 5-6 Back/I.M. Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland H.S. / Raleigh
Swim Assoc. and West Michigan Swim)
Lisa Petry Jr. 6-1 I.M./Back Elizabethtown, Ky. (Elizabethtown H.S./ Dolphin Swimming)
Christine Schreiner Sr. 5-7 Freestyle/IM St. Poelten, Austria (SU Moedling)
Peggy Stoner Sr. 6-2 Freestyle Green River, Wyo. (Green River H.S./
United Southwest Aquatics)
Kristen Thibodeaux So. 5-7 Freestyle Spring, Texas (Klein Oak H.S./
The Woodlands Swim Team)

 

Coaches and Support Staff
Head Coach: Anne Goodman James (Texas Tech, 1975)
Diving Coach: Scott Reich (SMU, 1979)
Assistant Coach: Benji DeMotte (Syracuse, 1994)
Meet Coordinator: Keith Line
Volunteer Coach: Dale Schultz
Athletic Trainer: Tim Bearden

Swimming Home || Release || Results || Schedule || Athletes || Coaches || Records || Facility || E-Mail
Basketball || Cross Country || Golf || Gymnastics || Soccer || Softball || Tennis || Track & Field || Volleyball


All content, images, photographs, design and site architecture/html code are copyright material of the Univ. of Arkansas Women's Athletics Department, 2001-04.
E-Mail webmaster with questions or comments