ladybacks.com
Releases Results Stats Roster Coaches Schedule REcords & Archives E-Mail Us Track Home Page

Razorback Invitational Agate
Razorback Invitational - 1/23/2004 to 1/24/2004
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 7.51Q. 2, Kerri-Ann Mitchell, ARKANSAS, 7.56Q. 3, 
 Jiniell Vite, SW Mo, 7.65Q. 4, Kaisa Williams, ARKANSAS, 7.77q. 5, Julia 
 Murray, SW Mo, 7.77q. 6, Aisha Mitchell, Oral Roberts, 7.81q. 7, Willard 
 Chantelle, Tulsa, 7.84q. 8, Kim Carter, SW Mo, 7.89q. 9, Luan Weekes, SW Mo, 
 7.95. 10, Mary Carr, Tulsa, 7.98. 11, Donnavette Martin, SW Mo, 8.04. 12, 
 Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 8.06. 13, Ashley Holly, Tulsa, 8.09. 14, 
 Kiesha Walkes, SW Mo, 8.09. 15, Abby Smith, Oral Roberts, 8.26. 16, Maragret 
 Glover, Tulsa, 8.28. 17, Dreu Harris, Tulsa, 8.28. 
Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 7.48. 2, Kerri-Ann Mitchell, ARKANSAS, 7.55. 3, 
 Jiniell Vite, SW Mo, 7.62. 4, Julia Murray, SW Mo, 7.75. 5, Willard Chantelle, 
 Tulsa, 7.76. 6, Aisha Mitchell, Oral Roberts, 7.89. 7, Kim Carter, SW Mo, 
 7.95. --, Kaisa Williams, ARKANSAS, FS. 
Women 200 Meter Dash
 1, Veronica Campbell, ARKANSAS, 23.28. 2, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 24.35. 3, 
 Kerri-Ann Mitchell, ARKANSAS, 24.63. 4, Paula Richardson, Tulsa, 24.65. 5, 
 Shaneatra Neely, ARKANSAS, 24.86. 6, Aisha Mitchell, Oral Roberts, 24.97. 7, 
 Willard Chantelle, Tulsa, 25.17. 8, Chatney Noble, Tulsa, 25.26. 9, Julia 
 Murray, SW Mo, 25.30. 10, Nadia Douglas, Unattached, 25.40. 11, Mary Carr, 
 Tulsa, 25.45. 12, Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts, 25.47. 13, Kaisa Williams, 
 ARKANSAS, 25.48. 14, Ashley Holly, Tulsa, 26.36. 15, Theresa McLachlan, Oral 
 Roberts, 26.50. 16, Maragret Glover, Tulsa, 26.53. 17, Kim Carter, SW Mo, 
 26.66. 18, Tracy Partain, SW Mo, 26.93. 19, Sarah Walker, Okla State, 27.28. 
 20, Michelle Simpson, SW Mo, 27.95. --, Jiniell Vite, SW Mo, DQ. 
Women 400 Meter Dash
 1, Tawa Babatunde, Unattached, 55.24. 2, Alison Erzinger, Okla State, 57.11. 
 3, Melanie Hardy, Tulsa, 57.46. 4, Shameka Holloway, Tulsa, 58.42. 5, Theresa 
 McLachlan, Oral Roberts, 58.87. 6, Da'Niesha Williams, Unattached, 59.15. 7, 
 Michelle Rodgers, Tulsa, 59.74. 8, Latonya Swanson, Oral Roberts, 1:02.67. 
Women 800 Meter Run
 1, Michelle Prowse, Okla State, 2:13.04. 2, Erica Sigmont, ARKANSAS, 2:13.68. 
 3, Mikaela Montell, Tulsa, 2:17.59. 4, Clarissa Codrington, SW Mo, 2:18.35. 5, 
 Amy Reeves, Tulsa, 2:20.76. 6, Catherine Barron, SW Mo, 2:26.38. 7, Pam 
 Anders, Tulsa, 2:26.49. 8, Lisa Bowles, Okla State, 2:26.64. 9, Chloe Key, SW 
 Mo, 2:27.24. 
Women 1 Mile Run
 1, Casey Owens, SW Mo, 4:55.57. 2, Shannon Spalding, ARKANSAS, 4:59.15. 3, 
 Maureen Scott, ARKANSAS, 4:59.21. 4, Erin Sutton, SW Mo, 5:00.11. 5, Monica 
 Joannes, Unattached, 5:00.95. 6, Sarah Saffa, Unattached, 5:04.43. 7, Alison 
 Zeinner, ARKANSAS, 5:05.25. 8, Sarah Selby, Unattached, 5:08.95. 9, Catherine 
 Clifford, Okla State, 5:14.14. 10, Amanda Moore, Oral Roberts, 5:14.59. 11, 
 Glennis Seldon, Oral Roberts, 5:21.72. 12, Rebbeca Kerr, Unattached, 5:24.79. 
 13, Becky Moffitt, SW Mo, 5:25.02. 14, Jessie Gordon, ARKANSAS, 5:25.10. 
Women 3000 Meter Run
 1, Laura Jakosky, ARKANSAS, 9:46.21. 2, Casey DeWitt, SW Mo, 10:30.55. 3, 
 Ashley Sanders, SW Mo, 10:39.50. --, Erica Sigmont, ARKANSAS, DNF. 
Women 5000 Meter Run
 1, Alison Zeinner, ARKANSAS, 17:01.49. 2, Maureen Scott, ARKANSAS, 17:22.38. 
 3, Jessie Gordon, ARKANSAS, 17:50.97. 4, Ashley Caffey, Mo Southern, 17:52.29. 
 5, Laura Kerr, ARKANSAS, 18:25.44. 6, Lea Carruthers, Unattached, 18:48.88. 
 --, Natalie Rasmussen, Tulsa, DNF. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, GiGi Miller, Unattached, 8.29Q. 2, Shaneatra Neely, ARKANSAS, 8.74Q. 3, 
 Kaisa Williams, ARKANSAS, 8.60Q. 4, Byonka McDowell, Unattached, 8.79Q. 5, 
 Dreu Harris, Tulsa, 8.97q. 6, Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 9.15q. 7, 
 Suzanne Smith-Hogg, Tulsa, 9.16q. 8, Tracy Partain, SW Mo, 9.17q. 9, Abby 
 Smith, Oral Roberts, 9.28. 10, Jen Stanbury, Oral Roberts, 10.72. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, GiGi Miller, Unattached, 8.20. 2, Kaisa Williams, ARKANSAS, 8.53. 3, 
 Shaneatra Neely, ARKANSAS, 8.59. 4, Byonka McDowell, Unattached, 8.64. 5, Dreu 
 Harris, Tulsa, 8.95. 6, Tracy Partain, SW Mo, 9.07. 7, Courtney Henderson, 
 Oral Roberts, 9.42. --, Suzanne Smith-Hogg, Tulsa, DNF. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Tulsa 3:46.55. 2, SW Missouri 3:46.59. 3, Oral Roberts University 3:54.65. 
 4, Tulsa 'B' 4:03.65. 
Women Distance Medley
 1, SW Missouri 11:56.22. 2, Tulsa 12:09.82. 3, Okla State 12:19.71. 4, Okla 
 Baptist 12:21.14. 5, ARKANSAS 12:22.25. 
Women High Jump
 1, Jessica Johnson, Unattached, 1.78m, (5-10). 2, Michelle Martin, ARKANSAS, 
 1.63m, (5-04.25). 3, Sara Bowling, SW Mo, 1.58m, (5-02.25). 3, Ashlye Tate, 
 Okla State, 1.58m, (5-02.25). 5, Lindsey Lavender, Ark-L.R., 1.58m, (5-02.25). 
 6, Sarah Junghans, SW Mo, 1.58m, (5-02.25). 7, Jen Stanbury, Oral Roberts, 
 1.53m, (5-00.25). 
Women Pole Vault
 1, Erin Anderson, ARKANSAS, 3.81m, (12-06). 2, Rachel Viau, Oral Roberts, 
 3.66m, (12-00). 3, Jodi Driggers, ARKANSAS, 3.51m, (11-06.25). 4, Suzanne 
 Smith-Hogg, Tulsa, 3.06m, (10-00.50). 4, Katrina Jackson, Oral Roberts, 3.06m, 
 (10-00.50). 4, Nikol Zachary, Oral Roberts, 3.06m, (10-00.50). 
Women Long Jump
 1, Byonka McDowell, Unattached, 5.84m, (19-02). 2, Luan Weekes, SW Mo, 5.67m, 
 (18-07.25). 3, Paula Ogunbanjo, Okla State, 5.58m, (18-03.75). 4, Nikol 
 Zachary, Oral Roberts, 5.45m, (17-10.75). 5, Donnavette Martin, SW Mo, 5.38m, 
 (17-08). 6, Sara Bowling, SW Mo, 5.33m, (17-06). 7, Courtney Henderson, Oral 
 Roberts, 5.26m, (17-03.25). 8, Leslie Thaxon, Oral Roberts, 5.16m, (16-11.25). 
 9, Adrienne Crenshaw, Okla State, 5.04m, (16-06.50). 10, Brie Penaluna, Tulsa, 
 5.02m, (16-05.75). 11, Ashley Holly, Tulsa, 5.00m, (16-05). 12, Cody Birk, 
 Okla State, 4.50m, (14-09.25). 
Women Triple Jump
 1, Yuliana Perez, Unattached, 13.32m, (43-08.50). 2, Luan Weekes, SW Mo, 
 12.36m, (40-06.75). 3, Paula Ogunbanjo, Okla State, 11.97m, (39-03.25). 4, 
 Donnavette Martin, SW Mo, 11.56m, (37-11.25). 5, Adrienne Crenshaw, Okla 
 State, 11.55m, (37-10.75). 6, Kerri-Ann Mitchell, ARKANSAS, 11.20m, (36-09). 
 --, Myka Green, Oral Roberts, FOUL. 
Women Shot Put
 1, Halee Prickett, Okla State, 14.64m, (48-00.50). 2, Branighan Vann, Okla 
 State, 12.97m, (42-06.75). 3, Rebecca Gosnell, Ark-L.R., 11.83m, (38-09.75). 
 4, Kiesha Walkes, SW Mo, 11.27m, (36-11.75). 5, Stacy Deloach, Okla State, 
 10.48m, (34-04.75). 6, Tracy Partain, SW Mo, 9.61m, (31-06.50). --, Ashley 
 Ast, Tulsa, FOUL. 
Women Weight Throw
 1, Marie Le Jour-McDonagh, Unattached (, 17.86m, (58-07.25). 2, Brandi 
 Blackwood, ARKANSAS, 17.12m, (56-02). 3, Delisa McClain, Okla State, 16.54m, 
 (54-03.25). 4, Halee Prickett, Okla State, 14.26m, (46-09.50). 5, Misty Carey, 
 Okla State, 12.83m, (42-01.25). --, Kelli Eaton, Okla State, FOUL. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Daniel McLemore, Okla State, 6.78Q. 2, Olan Coleman, Unattached, 6.83Q. 3, 
 Cory Ray, Tulsa, 6.92Q. 4, Maurice Moss, Oral Roberts, 6.96Q. 5, Mike Thomas, 
 ARKANSAS, 6.92q. 6, Crieghton Kiper, ARKANSAS, 6.98q. 7, Vernon Grant, Okla 
 State, 7.05q. 8, Kenna Johnson, Ark-L.R., 7.05q. 9, Larron Alexander, SW Mo, 
 7.07. 10, Jed Falkowski, Tulsa, 7.11. 11, Lemar Seale, SW Mo, 7.22. 12, 
 Lawrence Burrell, Oral Roberts, 7.54. 13, Louis Dailey, Tulsa, 7.75. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Olan Coleman, Unattached, 6.76. 2, Daniel McLemore, Okla State, 6.79. 3, 
 Cory Ray, Tulsa, 6.90. 4, Vernon Grant, Okla State, 6.96. 5, Maurice Moss, 
 Oral Roberts, 6.96. 6, Crieghton Kiper, ARKANSAS, 7.05. 
Men 200 Meter Dash
 1, Tyson Gay, ARKANSAS, 20.73. 2, Wallace Spearmon, Jr., Unattached, 20.89. 3, 
 Omar Brown, ARKANSAS, 21.33. 4, Pat Brown, Okla Baptist, 21.56. 5, Crieghton 
 Kiper, ARKANSAS, 21.74. 6, Clint Goodson, Okla Baptist, 21.80. 7, Johnathan 
 Rivers, Oral Roberts, 21.86. 8, Richard Petzold, Oral Roberts, 22.01. 9, Mike 
 Thomas, ARKANSAS, 22.25. 10, Chason Pompey, ARKANSAS, 22.29. 11, Rolandis 
 Nash, SW Mo, 22.31. 12, Maurice Moss, Oral Roberts, 22.37. 13, Aston Morgan, 
 Unattached, 22.50. 14, Lemar Seale, SW Mo, 22.53. 15, Larron Alexander, SW Mo, 
 22.63. 16, Cory Ray, Tulsa, 22.68. 17, Tony Kay, Tulsa, 22.74. 18, Jed 
 Falkowski, Tulsa, 22.85. 19, Jerome Phillips, Ark-L.R., 22.87. 20, Greg Lee, 
 Ark-L.R., 23.04. 21, Niclas Hesselgren, Ark-L.R., 23.40. 22, Justin Lee, 
 Tulsa, 23.83. 
Men 400 Meter Dash
 1, Maurice Bridges, ARKANSAS, 47.16. 2, Andretti Bain, Unattached, 47.59. 3, 
 Richard Petzold, Oral Roberts, 47.78. 4, Johnathan Rivers, Oral Roberts, 
 47.89. 5, Josh Childs, Tulsa, 48.46. 6, Chason Pompey, ARKANSAS, 48.71. 7, 
 Chandon O'Neil, Ark. TC, 48.82. 8, Ernest Stanz, Oral Roberts, 49.99. 9, Mike 
 Wahlig, SW Mo, 50.78. 10, Niclas Hesselgren, Ark-L.R., 51.06. 11, David 
 Foster, Okla State, 52.14. 12, Cedric Vaughn, Unattached, 55.94. 
Men 800 Meter Run
 1, James Karanu, Ark. TC, 1:49.03. 2, Prince Mumba, Oral Roberts, 1:49.19. 3, 
 James Hatch, ARKANSAS, 1:49.20. 4, Ruslan Mashchenko, Unattached, 1:50.43. 5, 
 Ryan Botha, ARKANSAS, 1:50.54. 6, Eric Potter, For Him Athl, 1:50.62. 7, Jonas 
 Hamm, Texas, 1:50.94. 8, Brian Rue, Unattached, 1:51.40. 9, Chris Stoves, Okla 
 State, 1:51.96. 10, Harun Iman, Unattached, 1:52.70. 11, David Whittenmyer, 
 ARKANSAS, 1:53.90. 12, Ryan Ponsonby, Texas, 1:54.43. 13, James Wanjiku, Okla 
 State, 1:54.44. 14, Tomas Finol, Texas, 1:54.48. 15, Clif Mitchell, Tulsa, 
 1:54.74. 16, Jon Brown, Texas, 1:56.41. 17, Peter Browne, SW Mo, 1:57.65. 18, 
 Caleb Masterson, SW Mo, 1:57.76. 19, Ross Tilghman, SW Mo, 1:57.98. 20, 
 Spencer Smith, Oral Roberts, 1:58.57. 21, Tad Schoedel, Tulsa, 2:00.29. 22, 
 Nicholas Chumo, Okla State, 2:01.75. 23, Shawn Venable, Oral Roberts, 2:03.46. 
 24, Alan Ball, Unattached, 2:07.65. 
Men 1 Mile Run
 1, Mike Taylor, Unattached, 4:01.94. 2, Mike Poe, ARKANSAS, 4:04.95. 3, Jason 
 Sandfort, ARKANSAS, 4:05.86. 4, Jason Pyrah, Nike, 4:06.16. 5, Thompson Mark, 
 Unattached, 4:06.21. 6, Said Ahmed, ARKANSAS, 4:07.87. 7, Josh Harper, 
 Unattached, 4:09.53. 8, Ryan Ripley, Okla State, 4:10.73. 9, David Pomies, 
 Okla State, 4:13.09. 10, Mike Hendry, Unattached, 4:13.57. 11, Mark Floreani, 
 Texas, 4:13.90. 12, Chase Feltner, Unattached, 4:13.99. 13, John Arnold, 
 Texas, 4:15.57. 14, Rob Elmore, Okla State, 4:17.36. 15, Tyler Hill, 
 Unattached, 4:18.65. 16, Brian Ehlis, Okla State, 4:19.74. 17, John Norris, 
 Unattached, 4:20.10. 18, Sean McCabe, Okla State, 4:21.80. 19, David 
 Jankowski, Okla State, 4:22.54. 20, Michael Breshears, SW Mo, 4:23.94. 21, 
 Dustin Hicks, Unattached, 4:24.25. 22, Tyler Campbell, Okla State, 4:24.64. 
 23, Jason Schweitzer, Tulsa, 4:33.22. 24, Tony Camareno, SW Mo, 4:33.30. 25, 
 Jason Pugh, Tulsa, 4:49.36. --, Zach Zeller, Texas, DNF. --, Matt Gunn, 
 ARKANSAS, DNF. --, Matt Caterisano, Texas, DNF. 
Men 3000 Meter Run
 1, Jason Woolhouse, Okla State, 8:04.07. 2, Paul Morrison, Unattached, 
 8:05.89. 3, Ben Dawson, Unattached, 8:17.40. 4, Scott Rantall, Okla State, 
 8:17.60. 5, Steve Greenwell, Okla State, 8:19.03. 6, Adam Perkins, ARKANSAS, 
 8:21.58. 7, Owain Matthews, Tulsa, 8:23.17. 8, Chris Dugan, Unattached, 
 8:24.84. 9, John Rainbolt, Texas, 8:28.28. 10, John Birt, Texas, 8:36.63. 11, 
 Eric Gross, ARKANSAS, 8:41.57. 12, Barry Kahn, Unattached, 8:46.80. 13, Ben 
 Orozco, Tulsa, 8:47.77. 14, Kevin Doran, SW Mo, 8:48.43. 15, Travis Feltner, 
 Unattached, 8:54.85. 16, Tony Davis, SW Mo, 9:09.08. 17, Brian Crigger, SW Mo, 
 9:15.76. --, Matt Caterisano, Texas, DNF. 
Men 5000 Meter Run
 1, Andrew Beard, Tulsa, 16:10.25. 2, Leonard Randall, Oral Roberts, 16:16.31. 
 --, Jason Schweitzer, Tulsa, DNF. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Chris Phillips, Unattached, 7.78Q. 2, Mike Thomas, ARKANSAS, 7.92Q. 3, Greg 
 Lee, Ark-L.R., 8.07Q. 4, Rashad Stafford, Unattached, 8.09Q. 5, Rolandis Nash, 
 SW Mo, 8.19q. 6, Brian Blocker, Unattached, 8.40q. 7, Jamal Bogle, Tulsa, 
 8.47q. 8, Jerome Phillips, Ark-L.R., 8.47q. 9, Kennan Johnson, Unattached, 
 8.51. 10, Rickey Wilson, Tulsa, 8.57. 11, Mike Wahlig, SW Mo, 8.70. 12, 
 Christopher White, Oral Roberts, 9.04. 13, Louis Dailey, Tulsa, 9.18. 14, 
 Spencer Stanbury, Oral Roberts, 9.23. --, Tony Francis, Unattached, DNF. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Chris Phillips, Unattached, 7.75. 2, Mike Thomas, ARKANSAS, 7.76. 3, Greg 
 Lee, Ark-L.R., 8.00. 4, Rashad Stafford, Unattached, 8.09. 5, Rolandis Nash, 
 SW Mo, 8.16. 6, Jerome Phillips, Ark-L.R., 8.36. 7, Brian Blocker, Unattached, 
 8.45. 8, Jamal Bogle, Tulsa, 8.49. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Oral Roberts University 3:12.42. 2, Tulsa 3:17.23. 3, ARKANSAS 3:17.95. 4, 
 SW Missouri 3:18.85. 5, Tulsa 'B' 3:23.59. 6, Okla State 3:28.20. 
Men Distance Medley
 1, ARKANSAS 9:30.14. 2, Texas 9:56.60. 3, Texas 'B' 10:05.18. 4, Okla Baptist 
 10:09.85. 5, SW Missouri 10:13.85. --, Ark Alumni DNF. 
Men High Jump
 1, Corey Oldham, ARKANSAS, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 2, Louis Dailey, Tulsa, 1.95m, 
 (6-04.75). 3, Matt McClurg, Tulsa, 1.85m, (6-00.75). --, Christopher White, 
 Oral Roberts, NH. 
Men Pole Vault
 1, PJ Brown, ARKANSAS, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 2, James Duke, ARKANSAS, 4.85m, 
 (15-11). 3, Steve Elliott, Oral Roberts, 4.55m, (14-11). 4, Blake Stice, Oral 
 Roberts, 3.50m, (11-05.75). 
Men Long Jump
 1, Melvin Lister, Ark. TC, 7.62m, (25-00). 2, Wallace Spearmon, Jr., 
 Unattached, 7.32m, (24-00.25). 3, Terry Nurse, SW Mo, 7.19m, (23-07.25). 4, 
 Greg Martin, ARKANSAS, 6.80m, (22-03.75). 5, Matt Sharp, Okla State, 6.68m, 
 (21-11). 6, Styles Lamonte, Unattached, 6.59m, (21-07.50). 7, Kenna Johnson, 
 Ark-L.R., 6.56m, (21-06.25). 8, Brandon Boyd, Oral Roberts, 6.44m, (21-01.50). 
 9, Louis Dailey, Tulsa, 6.16m, (20-02.50). 
Men Triple Jump
 1, Robert Howard, Ark. TC, 16.36m, (53-08.25). 2, Melvin Lister, Ark. TC, 
 15.94m, (52-03.75). 3, Hughes Gregory, Unattached, 15.82m, (51-11). 4, Thomas 
 Stueve, SW Mo, 13.33m, (43-09). 
Women Indoor Pentathlon Seeded
 1, GiGi Miller, Unattached, 4328. 2, Beyonka McDowell, Unattached, 3606. 3, 
 Jamie Walker, ARKANSAS, 3514. 4, Ashley Ast, Tulsa, 2352. 


Track & Field Home || Release || Results || Schedule || Athletes || Coaches || Records || Facility || E-Mail
Basketball || Cross Country || Golf || Gymnastics || Soccer || Softball || Swimming || Tennis || Volleyball


All content, images, photographs, design and site architecture/html code are copyright material of the Univ. of Arkansas Women's Athletics Department, 2001.
E-Mail webmaster with questions or comments