ladybacks.com
Releases Results Stats Roster Coaches Schedule REcords & Archives E-Mail Us Track Home Page

NCAA Indoor Championship Results
NCAA Division I 2003 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR  - 3/14/2003 to 3/15/2003
Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Julien Dunkley, E. Carolina, 6.55Q. 2, Tre Gardner, Texas, 6.61Q. 3, Pierre 
 Browne, Mississippi St., 6.64Q. 4, Samie Parker, Oregon, 6.62q. 5, Ahmad 
 Jasmine, Florida, 6.62q. 6, Michael Frater, Texas Christian, 6.64q. 7, Larry 
 Griffin, Clemson, 6.65q. 8, Mardy Scales, M. Tenn. St., 6.66q. 9, DaBryan 
 Blanton, Oklahoma, 6.66. 10, Taiwo Ajibade, Texas-El Paso, 6.67. 11, Brendan 
 Christian, Texas, 6.70. 12, Marquis Davis, Mississippi St., 6.71. 13, Ahmad 
 Carroll, Arkansas, 6.73. 14, Dennis Baker, Georgia, 6.75. 15, Latonel 
 Williams, Alabama, 6.76. 16, Stanford Routt, Houston, 6.77. 17, Jacey Harper, 
 Clemson, 6.80. 18, Ernest Simms, Kentucky, 6.81. 19, Kenneth Baxter, Purdue, 
 6.81. --, Sean Lambert, Tennessee, FS. 
Men 200 Meter Dash
 1, Leo Bookman, Kansas, 20.64q. 2, Latonel Williams, Alabama, 20.84q. 3, 
 Kenneth Baxter, Purdue, 20.86q. 4, Aaron Collins, Texas, 20.89q. 4, Brendan 
 Christian, Texas, 20.89q. 6, Marquis Davis, Mississippi St., 20.92q. 7, Robert 
 Foster, Houston, 20.92q. 8, Kyle Farmer, Florida, 20.93q. 9, Marvin Regis, 
 Seton Hall, 20.96. 10, Glen McFadden, Mississippi St., 20.99. 11, Kendrick 
 Triggs, Mississippi, 20.99. 12, Rashad McDade, W. Mighigan, 21.01. 13, Ashton 
 Collins, Texas, 21.27. 14, Stanford Routt, Houston, 21.38. 15, Seth Amoo, 
 Arizona St., 21.39. 16, Robert Parham, LSU, 21.56. 
Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Leo Bookman, Kansas, 20.53. 2, Marquis Davis, Mississippi St., 20.70. 3, 
 Latonel Williams, Alabama, 20.71. 4, Kenneth Baxter, Purdue, 20.78. 5, Robert 
 Foster, Houston, 20.82. 6, Brendan Christian, Texas, 20.84. 7, Kyle Farmer, 
 Florida, 20.88. 8, Aaron Collins, Texas, 21.13. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Kelly Willie, LSU, 45.79q. 2, Jonathan Fortanberry, S. Carolina, 45.93q. 3, 
 Sanjay Ayre, Auburn, 45.94q. 4, Jeremy Wariner, Baylor, 46.12q. 5, Gary 
 Kikaya, Tennessee, 46.16q. 6, Obra Hogans, Seton Hall, 46.22q. 7, Ashton 
 Collins, Texas, 46.22q. 8, Mitch Potter, Minnesota, 46.31q. 9, Pete Coley, 
 LSU, 46.40. 10, Jerry Harris, Texas Christian, 46.45. 11, Otis Harris, S. 
 Carolina, 46.47. 12, Albert Booker, Texas Tech, 46.68. 13, Dirk Homewood, N. 
 Iowa, 46.70. 14, Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota, 47.09. 15, Rickey Harris, 
 Florida, 47.34. 16, Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall, 47.84. 
Men 800 Meter Run
 1, Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina, 1:47.70Q. 2, Sam Burley, Pennsylvania, 
 1:48.26Q. 3, Joseph Lee, Kansas St., 1:47.75Q. 4, Jackson Langat, Texas 
 Christian, 1:48.36Q. 5, Robbie Stevens, Arkansas, 1:47.90q. 6, Nate Brannen, 
 Michigan, 1:47.98q. 7, Fred Sharpe, Auburn, 1:48.09q. 8, Toby Henkels, 
 Minnesota, 1:48.64q. 9, Jesse O'Connell, Georgetown, 1:48.82. 10, Christian 
 Smith, Kansas St., 1:48.96. 11, James Doaty, Kentucky, 1:49.77. 12, Paul 
 Ciurlys, Kentucky, 1:50.08. 13, Caleb Bailey, W. Carolina, 1:50.49. 14, Chad 
 Johnson, Kentucky, 1:50.53. 15, Peter Etoot, Alabama, 1:50.84. 16, Aldwyn 
 Sappleton, Oklahoma, 1:52.86. 
Men 1 Mile Run
 1, Chris Mulvaney, Arkansas, 4:05.41Q. 2, Ryan Hayden, Villanova, 4:06.50Q. 3, 
 David Freeman, Kentucky, 4:06.26Q. 4, Luke Watson, Notre Dame, 4:06.91Q. 5, 
 Hunter Spencer, Kentucky, 4:06.33Q. 6, Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown St., 
 4:07.26Q. 7, Nephi Tyler, Utah, 4:06.52q. 8, Joel Atwater, Weber St., 
 4:06.58q. 9, John Jefferson, Indiana, 4:06.68q. 10, Rob Myers, Ohio State, 
 4:06.83q. 11, Ben Aragon, UCLA, 4:08.39q. 12, Paul Hoffman, Idaho St., 
 4:09.08. 13, Michael Baird, Princeton, 4:15.10. 14, Nate Robison, BYU, 
 4:20.00. 15, David Olson, Weber St., 4:29.50. 
Men 5000 Meter Run
 1, Alistair Cragg, Arkansas, 13:28.93. 2, Boaz Cheboiywo, E. Michigan, 
 13:29.26. 3, Ben Dawson, Texas, 13:41.74. 4, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 13:41.89. 
 5, Louis Luchini, Stanford, 13:48.78. 6, Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas, 13:49.94. 
 7, Jason Woolhouse, Oklahoma St., 13:56.49. 8, Mindaugas Pukstas, SMU, 
 13:56.97. 9, Ian Dobson, Stanford, 13:57.31. 10, Ed Torres, Colorado, 
 14:01.05. 11, Peter Riley, Iona, 14:03.94. 12, Adam Tenforde, Stanford, 
 14:09.80. 13, Jason Sandfort, Arkansas, 14:22.42. 14, Neil Davis, Stanford, 
 14:27.24. 15, Kyle King, Baylor, 14:28.60. 16, Wes Alkin, Arkansas, 14:50.65. 
 17, David Patterson, NC State, 14:56.63. 18, Silverus Kimeli, Arkansas, 
 15:07.19. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Jabari Greer, Tennessee, 7.63Q. 2, Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M, 7.64Q. 3, Josh 
 Walker, Florida, 7.73Q. 4, Shamar Sands, Auburn, 7.72q. 5, Michael Thomas, 
 Arkansas, 7.72q. 6, Corey Taylor, S. Carolina, 7.74q. 7, Antwon Hicks, 
 Mississippi, 7.77q. 8, Ken Ferguson, S. Carolina, 7.77q. 9, Joel Brown, Ohio 
 State, 7.78. 10, Jeff Young, S. Illinois, 7.79. 11, Keith Roberts, Kent State, 
 7.85. 12, Jon Mungen, Wisconsin, 7.86. 13, Jared MacLeod, Kansas St., 7.86. 
 14, David Davis, Nebraska, 7.89. 15, Esteban Guzman, Georgia, 7.90. 16, Chris 
 Carswell, Florida, 8.42. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Jabari Greer, Tennessee, 7.55. 2, Shamar Sands, Auburn, 7.59. 3, Chris 
 Pinnock, Texas A&M, 7.60. 4, Michael Thomas, Arkansas, 7.64. 5, Corey Taylor, 
 S. Carolina, 7.72. 6, Josh Walker, Florida, 7.77. 7, Antwon Hicks, 
 Mississippi, 7.84. 8, Ken Ferguson, S. Carolina, 7.86. 
Men Distance Medley
 1, Villanova 9:29.12. 2, Stanford 9:29.69. 3, Michigan 9:29.76. 4, Southern 
 Methodist 9:33.46. 5, Wisconsin 9:34.01. 6, Minnesota 9:35.18. 7, Kentucky 
 9:37.81. 8, American 9:38.18. 9, Arkansas 9:39.69. 10, Notre Dame 9:44.05. 11, 
 Texas 9:47.64. 12, Eastern Michigan 9:48.97. 
Men Pole Vault
 1, Brad Walker, Washington, 5.80m, (19-00.25). 2, Eric Eshbach, Nebraska, 
 5.58m, (18-03.75). 3, Trent Powell, BYU, 5.38m, (17-07.75). 4, Giovanni 
 Lanaro, Fullerton, 5.38m, (17-07.75). 5, Bobby Most, Texas Tech, 5.38m, 
 (17-07.75). 6, Rocky Danners, Tennessee, 5.38m, (17-07.75). 7, John Russell, 
 Akron, 5.28m, (17-03.75). 8, Daniel Trosclair, LSU, 5.28m, (17-03.75). 9, 
 Brian DaChunha, Florida, 5.18m, (17-00). 10, Kevin Opalka, Arizona, 5.18m, 
 (17-00). 10, Hence Williams, Purdue, 5.18m, (17-00). 10, David Stephens, SC 
 State, 5.18m, (17-00). --, Jeremy Kemp, BYU, NH. --, Paul Litchfield, Idaho 
 St., NH. --, Paul Condron, Florida, NH. --, Chris Steddum, S. Carolina, NH. 
Men Long Jump
 1, Brian Johnson, Southern, 8.28m, (27-02). 2, Frank Tolen, Nebraska, 8.08m, 
 (26-06.25). 3, Leevan Sands, Auburn, 8.04m, (26-04.50). 4, Tony Allmond, S. 
 Carolina, 8.04m, (26-04.50). 5, John Moffitt, LSU, 7.95m, (26-01). 6, Aarik 
 Wilson, Indiana, 7.88m, (25-10.25). 7, Brian Veal, SW Texas St., 7.71m, 
 (25-03.50). 8, Richard Smith, Arkansas, 7.68m, (25-02.50). 9, Ramon 
 Washington, Arkansas, 7.64m, (25-00.75). 10, Mesut Yavas, Arkansas St., 7.62m, 
 (25-00). 11, Aundre Edwards, Texas Christian, 7.59m, (24-11). 12, Trevell 
 Quinley, Arizona St., 7.56m, (24-09.75). 13, Lejuan Simon, LSU, 7.38m, 
 (24-02.50). 14, Blair Woodward, North Carolina, 7.37m, (24-02.25). 15, Shantel 
 Glass, Mississippi, 7.04m, (23-01.25). --, Jamar Green, Purdue, FOUL. 
Men Weight Throw
 1, Thomas Freeman, Manhattan, 21.70m, (71-02.50). 2, Drew Loftin, Colorado 
 St., 21.68m, (71-01.50). 3, Dan Taylor, Ohio State, 21.00m, (68-10.75). 4, 
 Lucais MacKay, Georgia, 20.90m, (68-07). 5, Stacy Andrews, Mississippi, 
 20.74m, (68-00.50). 6, Dan Ames, UCLA, 20.73m, (68-00.25). 7, Vinny 
 Tortorella, Northeastern, 20.70m, (67-11). 8, Simon Stewart, Idaho, 20.68m, 
 (67-10.25). 9, Christian Cantwell, Missouri, 20.54m, (67-04.75). 10, Russ 
 Bell, Missouri, 20.01m, (65-07.75). 11, Janne Vartia, Texas-El Paso, 19.99m, 
 (65-07). 12, Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford, 19.94m, (65-05). 13, Panagiotis 
 Mavraganis, Georgia, 19.87m, (65-02.25). 14, Coby Cost, Kansas St., 19.85m, 
 (65-01.50). 15, Adam Kriz, Oregon, 19.74m, (64-09.25). 16, Spyridon Jullien, 
 Virginia Tech, 19.52m, (64-00.50). 17, James Rowell, NC State, 17.40m, 
 (57-01). 
Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Muna Lee, LSU, 7.15Q. 2, Lauryn Williams, Miami, 7.22Q. 3, Monique Tubbs, 
 Jacksonville, 7.24Q. 4, Aleen Bailey, S. Carolina, 7.23q. 5, Elva Goulbourne, 
 Auburn, 7.23q. 6, Rachelle Boone, Indiana, 7.25q. 7, Lolo Jones, LSU, 7.29q. 
 8, Laverne Jones, Oklahoma, 7.30q. 9, Aleah Williams, Texas, 7.33. 10, Monica 
 Twum, Texas Christian, 7.33. 11, Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 7.34. 12, 
 Consuella Moore, Penn St., 7.37. 13, Timicka Clarke, Auburn, 7.39. 14, Toyin 
 Olupona, Tennessee, 7.39. 15, Kiamesha Otey, Virginia, 7.40. 16, Illia Miles, 
 Georgia, 7.42. 17, Monique Hall, LSU, 7.42. 18, Erica Whipple, S. Carolina, 
 7.43. 19, Chequetta Bearfield, Illinois, 7.45. 20, Lakadron Ivery, Baylor, 
 7.47. 21, Seynabou Ndiaye, Arizona, 7.53. 
Women 200 Meter Dash
 1, Muna Lee, LSU, 22.49q. 2, Sanya Richards, Texas, 22.80q. 3, Rachelle Boone, 
 Indiana, 23.05q. 4, Miki Barber, S. Carolina, 23.06q. 5, Laverne Jones, 
 Oklahoma, 23.16q. 6, Aleen Bailey, S. Carolina, 23.22q. 7, Erica Whipple, S. 
 Carolina, 23.25q. 8, Stephanie Durst, LSU, 23.31q. 9, Consuella Moore, Penn 
 St., 23.38. 10, Illia Miles, Georgia, 23.38. 11, Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee, 
 23.42. 12, Demetria Washington, S. Carolina, 23.55. 13, Monique Henderson, 
 UCLA, 23.56. 14, Moushaumi Robinson, Texas, 23.58. 15, Rosemary Okafor, M. 
 Tenn. St., 23.64. 16, Donita Harmon, Texas Christian, 23.73. 17, Vronique 
 Wilson, FL Intn'l, 23.76. 18, Lakadron Ivery, Baylor, 23.96. 19, Lauryn 
 Williams, Miami, 24.11. 20, Monique Hall, LSU, 24.41. 
Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Muna Lee, LSU, 22.61. 2, Sanya Richards, Texas, 22.90. 3, Rachelle Boone, 
 Indiana, 22.99. 4, Aleen Bailey, S. Carolina, 23.03. 5, Miki Barber, S. 
 Carolina, 23.12. 6, Stephanie Durst, LSU, 23.18. 7, Erica Whipple, S. 
 Carolina, 23.21. 8, Laverne Jones, Oklahoma, 23.53. 
Women 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Miki Barber, S. Carolina, 51.92q. 2, Sanya Richards, Texas, 52.00q. 3, 
 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina, 52.18q. 4, Moushaumi Robinson, Texas, 
 52.19q. 5, Nadia Davy, LSU, 52.31q. 6, Faith Rein, Florida, 52.41q. 7, Marsha 
 Dawkins, Oral Roberts, 52.66q. 8, LeShinda Demus, S. Carolina, 52.73q. 9, 
 Novlene Williams, Florida, 52.81. 10, Allison Beckford, Rice, 52.81. 11, 
 Raasin McIntosh, Texas, 52.91. 12, Charlette Greggs, Miami, 52.94. 13, Keasha 
 Downer, Texas, 52.94. 14, Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU, 53.35. 15, Sophia Smellie, 
 Seton Hall, 53.45. 16, Jessica Fox, Wyoming, 53.48. 17, Saraque Whittaker, 
 Miami, 53.69. 18, Tonette Dyer, San Diego St., 56.02. 
Women 800 Meter Run
 1, Marian Burnett, LSU, 2:05.35Q. 2, Kristina Bratton, Florida, 2:08.48Q. 3, 
 Tiffany Burgess, UCLA, 2:05.56Q. 4, Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2:08.57Q. 5, Alice 
 Schmidt, North Carolina, 2:06.65q. 6, Beata Rudzinska, Akron, 2:07.10q. 7, 
 Maggie Vessey, Cal Poly-SLO, 2:07.51q. 8, Lena Nilsson, UCLA, 2:08.59q. 9, 
 Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall, 2:08.68. 10, Rachel Sturtz, Michigan, 2:08.86. 11, 
 Beth Heimann, Kentucky, 2:09.01. 12, Becky Lyne, Butler, 2:10.05. 13, Neisha 
 Bernard-Thomas, LSU, 2:10.68. 14, Kori Hamilton, Georgetown, 2:10.84. 15, 
 Katie Poindexter, Texas-San Anton, 2:11.31. 16, Nikeya Green, Wake Forest, 
 2:16.28. 
Women 1 Mile Run
 1, Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St., 4:38.11Q. 2, Johanna Nilsson, N. 
 Arizona, 4:38.44Q. 3, Londa Bevins, Arkansas, 4:40.03Q. 4, Roisin McGettigan, 
 Providence, 4:42.49Q. 5, Christin Wurth, Arkansas, 4:40.54Q. 6, Malindi 
 Elmore, Stanford, 4:42.67Q. 7, Lauren King, Notre Dame, 4:42.69q. 8, Courtney 
 Inman, Washington, 4:42.76q. 9, Jaime Cottle, BYU, 4:43.75q. 10, Erica 
 Sigmont, Arkansas, 4:44.36q. 11, Treniere Clement, Georgetown, 4:44.60. 12, 
 Erin Donohue, North Carolina, 4:45.08. 13, Deirdre Byrne, Providence, 4:46.41. 
 14, Hilary Edmondson, Wisconsin, 4:47.31. 15, Ann Somerville, Michigan St., 
 4:47.54. 16, Katie Yemm, Colorado St., 4:47.79. 17, Ioana Parusheva, 
 Villanova, 4:48.30. 18, Marina Muncan, Villanova, 4:50.10. 19, Shannon 
 Rowbury, Duke, 4:56.19. --, Erin Sims, Texas, DNF. 
Women 5000 Meter Run
 1, Sara Gorton, Colorado, 15:39.25. 2, Kate O'Neill, Yale, 15:40.88. 3, Alicia 
 Craig, Stanford, 15:43.04. 4, Lauren Fleshman, Stanford, 15:47.36. 5, Laura 
 O'Neill, Yale, 15:57.64. 6, Kristin Price, NC State, 16:03.13. 7, Annie 
 Bersagel, Wake Forest, 16:08.77. 8, Alison Henderson, William & Mary, 
 16:09.65. 9, Natalie Florence, Colorado, 16:10.99. 10, Jill Miller, Wake 
 Forest, 16:11.03. 11, Julie Spolidoro, Boston College, 16:15.00. 12, Everlyne 
 Lagat, Toledo, 16:20.77. 13, Lindsey Thomsen, BYU, 16:26.10. 14, Debbie 
 Thornhill, Baylor, 16:26.36. 15, Katie Martin, BYU, 16:37.33. 16, Jamie 
 Krzyminski, Michigan St., 16:40.37. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Perdita Felicien, Illinois, 8.11Q. 2, Sharianne Lawson, Miami, 8.12Q. 3, 
 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 8.14Q. 4, Lolo Jones, LSU, 8.16q. 5, Nichole 
 Denby, Texas, 8.17q. 6, Sheena Johnson, UCLA, 8.17q. 7, Raasin McIntosh, 
 Texas, 8.17q. 8, Angela Whyte, Idaho, 8.18q. 9, Andrea Bliss, Florida, 8.20. 
 10, Seneca Holmes, Arizona St., 8.25. 11, RaNyshia LeBlanc, LSU, 8.26. 12, 
 Ashlee Williams, Texas, 8.32. 13, Sani Roseby, UCLA, 8.32. 14, Molly Logan, 
 Ohio State, 8.32. 15, Shelly-Ann Brown, Nebraska, 8.34. 16, Kim Jones, Florida 
 St., 8.35. 17, Tiffany Ross, S. Carolina, 8.38. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Lolo Jones, LSU, 8.00. 2, Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 8.01. 3, Perdita 
 Felicien, Illinois, 8.04. 4, Sharianne Lawson, Miami, 8.13. 5, Nichole Denby, 
 Texas, 8.15. 6, Raasin McIntosh, Texas, 8.16. 7, Sheena Johnson, UCLA, 8.18. 
 8, Angela Whyte, Idaho, 8.18. 
Women Distance Medley
 1, North Carolina 11:00.20. 2, Brigham Young 11:06.81. 3, Georgetown 11:10.95. 
 4, West Virginia 11:11.98. 5, Arkansas 11:13.00. 6, Stanford 11:13.26. 7, 
 Wisconsin 11:14.56. 8, Auburn 11:15.62. 9, Villanova 11:18.06. 10, Michigan 
 11:19.61. 11, Kansas State 11:25.88. 12, Yale 11:27.28. 13, Providence 
 11:39.44. 14, Mississippi State 11:46.26. 
Women High Jump
 1, Nevena Lendel, SMU, 1.89m, (6-02.25). 2, Alexandra Church, Kent State, 
 1.87m, (6-01.50). 3, Gina Rickert, Iowa St., 1.87m, (6-01.50). 4, Whitney 
 Evans, Washington St., 1.85m, (6-00.75). 5, Becky Collins, SW Texas St., 
 1.83m, (6-00). 6, Morgan High, Kansas St., 1.83m, (6-00). 7, Marisa Uzoaru, 
 Florida A&M, 1.83m, (6-00). 8, Jessica Johnson, Arkansas, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 9, 
 Janet Crawford, Kentucky, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 10, Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech, 
 1.80m, (5-10.75). 11, Deirdre Mullen, Connecticut, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 12, 
 Jackie Bozin, C. Michigan, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 13, Stephanie Linz, Michigan, 
 1.76m, (5-09.25). 14, Krystle Moss, Florida, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 15, Schquay 
 Brignac, Northridge, 1.72m, (5-07.75). 16, Jacqueline Canton, NW State-LA, 
 1.72m, (5-07.75). 16, Janelle Wright, Kansas St., 1.72m, (5-07.75). --, Hyleas 
 Fountain, Georgia, NH. 
Women Long Jump
 1, Elva Goulbourne, Auburn, 6.81m, (22-04.25). 2, Rose Richmond, Indiana, 
 6.45m, (21-02). 3, Antoinette Wilks, S. Carolina, 6.39m, (20-11.75). 4, Ineta 
 Radevica, Nebraska, 6.37m, (20-10.75). 5, Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn St., 6.30m, 
 (20-08). 6, Tameisha King, Notre Dame, 6.25m, (20-06.25). 7, Stephanie Sowell, 
 NW State-LA, 6.25m, (20-06.25). 8, Patricia Soman, Ball State, 6.22m, (20-05). 
 9, Gina Harris, Miami, 6.15m, (20-02.25). 10, Kiamesha Otey, Virginia, 6.05m, 
 (19-10.25). 11, Vesna Kostic, Nebraska, 6.01m, (19-08.75). 12, LaVada Hill, 
 SMU, 5.98m, (19-07.50). 13, Hyleas Fountain, Georgia, 5.91m, (19-04.75). 14, 
 Krysha Bayley, Georgia, 5.81m, (19-00.75). 15, Angel Heath, Arkansas, 5.73m, 
 (18-09.75). 16, Nikki Hughes, BYU, 5.57m, (18-03.25). 
Women Shot Put
 1, Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina, 18.06m, (59-03). 2, Jillian Camarena, 
 Stanford, 17.44m, (57-02.75). 3, Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly-SLO, 17.28m, 
 (56-08.50). 4, April Phillips, Michigan, 16.76m, (55-00). 5, Kim Barrett, 
 Florida, 16.62m, (54-06.50). 6, Becky Breisch, Nebraska, 16.56m, (54-04). 7, 
 Karen Freberg, Florida, 16.56m, (54-04). 8, Janae Strickland, Missouri, 
 16.41m, (53-10.25). 9, Loree Smith, Colorado St., 16.21m, (53-02.25). 10, 
 Leann Boerema, Nebraska, 16.11m, (52-10.25). 11, Jessica Cosby, UCLA, 16.07m, 
 (52-08.75). 12, Rebekah Green, Kansas St., 15.86m, (52-00.50). 13, Nicole 
 Kendrick, S. Carolina, 15.79m, (51-09.75). 14, Hannah Metzler, Colorado St., 
 15.45m, (50-08.25). 15, Zara Northover, Northeastern, 15.27m, (50-01.25). 16, 
 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse, 15.23m, (49-11.75). 17, Krista Keir, Ohio State, 
 15.20m, (49-10.50). 


Track & Field Home || Release || Results || Schedule || Athletes || Coaches || Records || Facility || E-Mail
Basketball || Cross Country || Golf || Gymnastics || Soccer || Softball || Swimming || Tennis || Volleyball


All content, images, photographs, design and site architecture/html code are copyright material of the Univ. of Arkansas Women's Athletics Department, 2001.
E-Mail webmaster with questions or comments